Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Fforgot password on blackberry playbook

Posted on 2014-02-24
3
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-11
One of the kids set a password on the blackberry playbook and now nobody knows what it is, is there any way to reset it?
0
Comment
Question by:Newbie0000
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Justin Yeung earned 2000 total points
ID: 39882822
10 fail password will wipe the bb to default.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Spyder2010
ID: 39882835
default username is 'playbook' default password is 'password', you could try that
0
 

Author Comment

by:Newbie0000
ID: 39883005
Thank you, I will try and let you know.
0