Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to remove frame from around image

Posted on 2014-02-24
2
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-04
Hi Guys,

how can i remove the shadowing around the logo on this page?
www.thedancingsoul.ie

thank you
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Dan Craciun
Dan Craciun earned 880 total points
ID: 39883929
Line 151 of http://www.thedancingsoul.ie/wp-content/themes/Primero/style.css?ver=3.8.1
#main img, .portfolio-single iframe, #slider, #slider-2, .blog-featured-image iframe { -moz-box-shadow: 0 1px 12px #aaa; /* -webkit-box-shadow: 0 1px 12px #aaa; */ box-shadow:  0 1px 12px #aaa; -webkit-transition-duration: 300ms; -webkit-transition-property: shadow; -webkit-transition-timing-function: ease; -moz-transition-duration: 300ms; -moz-transition-property: shadow; -moz-transition-timing-function: ease; -o-transition-duration: 300ms; -o-transition-property: shadow; -o-transition-timing-function: ease;}

Open in new window


Remove or comment out box-shadow.

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 880 total points
ID: 39883974
Add a class to your image e.g. logo
And the change the above mentioned line to this

#main img:not(.logo), .portfolio-single iframe, #slider, #slider-2, .blog-featured-image iframe{
...
}
0