Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Iphone Calculatore

Posted on 2014-02-25
7
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-07
hi
i did some calculation on my iphone 4s calucatore
but i would like to display those prev calculation
any way to display them ?
0
Comment
Question by:NiceMan331
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Kyle Davies
Kyle Davies earned 450 total points
ID: 39891314
Hi,

this will not be possible, i don't think is saves the history of cleared calculations
0
 

Author Comment

by:NiceMan331
ID: 39891508
no way ?
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Prester John earned 1050 total points
ID: 39912936
https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/calcmadeeasy-free-scientific/id401230894?mt=8 id a free app for iPhones that has memory buttons for saving results.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:NiceMan331
ID: 39912991
Thanx , but I really need the list calculation
0
 

Author Comment

by:NiceMan331
ID: 39912996
Sorry , the lost calculation
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Prester John
ID: 39913290
Are you talking about recovering a previous calculation?

That data is not stored with the default iPhone calculator.
0
 

Author Comment

by:NiceMan331
ID: 39914248
ok
0