Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

fancy easy to use library for css for table

Posted on 2014-02-26
2
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-13
Hi there;

I need a fancy easy to use library for css  for my table. It's just a table, having text fields in it.

Any good solutions? or sample code?

Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
2 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
Julian Hansen earned 1000 total points
ID: 39888373
What do you want the library to do?
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:COBOLdinosaur
COBOLdinosaur earned 1000 total points
ID: 39888845
Your question is equivalent to asking how high is up.  There are thousands of possible way sto style tables, and tens of thousands of themes available.  Without a more definitive description of what you want, and a link to the page your chances of getting the help you need are greatly diminished.

On my site I have a number of pages dealing with styling, layout and effects for tables that might help you narrow things down to something we can help with.
These are two of them:
http://coboldinosaur.com/pages/table-art.html
http://coboldinosaur.com/pages/Tables-Part-2.html

Cd&
0