Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need an open source application to collect informations about visits

Posted on 2014-02-26
2
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-20
Hello experts,

I am in charge of a datacenter.

I am looking for an open source web application that I can use  to collect information about the datacenter visits (day, hour, name, company, purpose of visits.....) and also to be able to do research about the past visits....

Even a joomla template with a form that the users can fill and the possibility to do queries to retrieve the history of the visits...

Does it exist?
0
Comment
Question by:cismoney
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Joseph Gan
ID: 39890869
Cloud Office with a small fee?
0
 
LVL 62

Accepted Solution

by:
gheist earned 1500 total points
ID: 39898824
Open/Libre office calc does that.
You can make a web from that takes lines and you query via SQL
How do you register visits now? You call carpenter to make cuts in the door?
0