Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VDSL Modem Router

Posted on 2014-02-27
4
Medium Priority
?
426 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-26
Hi,

I am looking to buy a Modem router that supports VDSL I havent been able to locate one to buy, does anyone have any suggestions of where i can buy a reliable one?

thank you
0
Comment
Question by:avib27
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:helpfinder
helpfinder earned 501 total points
ID: 39891235
for example you can check for:
Zyxel P-870HN
ASUS DSL-N66U
0
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Kimputer
Kimputer earned 498 total points
ID: 39891298
Fritzbox makes nice ones, slightly higher price tag than your "normal" consumer products

http://www.avm.de/en/Produkte/FRITZBox/index.html
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:avib27
ID: 39891361
thanks for the suggestions but does anyone have anything less expensive suggestions?
0
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
Craig Beck earned 501 total points
ID: 39891687
Try the ZyXEL VMG1312-B
0