Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

export errors

Posted on 2014-02-27
3
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-09
I have some export errors

nj09mhf0362[oracle:sprefuat1] 11: nohup expdp_sch.sh TULLETT &
[1] 28921
nj09mhf0362[oracle:sprefuat1] 12: + . /ldba/set_sprefuat.sh
DB_NAME=sprefuat
ORACLE_SID=sprefuat1
ORACLE_BASE=/ora_home/app/oracle
ORACLE_HOME=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0
SERVER_ABBREV=mhf0362
ORA_CRS_HOME=/crs_home/10.2
+ /usr/ucb/whoami
+ [ oracle = oracle ]
PATH=/usr/openwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
DBA_MAIL_LIST=/ldba/com/bin/dbamail_list
+ export DBA_MAIL_LIST
BKUP_MAIL_LIST=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/bkup_mail_list
+ export BKUP_MAIL_LIST
SERVER_MAIL_LIST=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/server_mail_list
+ export SERVER_MAIL_LIST
TNS_ADMIN=/ldba/com/sqlnet
ORACLE_TERM=vt100
ORA_NLS=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/ocommon/nls/admin/data
ORA_NLS10=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/nls/data
LD_LIBRARY_PATH=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/lib:/usr/lib:/usr/local/lib:                                                                                        /ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/jdbc/lib:/usr/ccs/lib:/usr/ucb/lib:/ora_home                                                                                        /app/oracle/product/10.2.0/ctx/lib
JAVA_HOME=/usr/java
JDBC_HOME=/usr/jconnect40
CLASSPATH=/usr/java/lib/classes.zip:/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/jdbc/lib                                                                                        /classes111.zip:/usr/jconnect40/classes:.
LC_COLLATE=
NLS_LANG=AMERICAN_AMERICA.WE8ISO8859P1
+ export NLS_LANG
+ /usr/bin/grep -c ^/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0
+ echo /usr/openwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
+ [ 0 -eq 0 ]
PATH=/usr/local/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/ucb/bin:/usr/ccs/bin:/opt/SUNWspro/bin:/usr/o                                                                                        penwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
PATH=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/bin:/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0                                                                                        /ctx/bin:/usr/java/bin:/usr/local/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/ucb/bin:/usr/ccs/bin:/opt/S                                                                                        UNWspro/bin:/usr/openwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
+ export ORACLE_HOME ORACLE_SID TNS_ADMIN ORACLE_TERM ORA_NLS ORA_NLS10 DB_NAME
+ export LD_LIBRARY_PATH PATH LC_COLLATE
+ export JAVA_HOME CLASSPATH SERVER_ABBREV JDBC_HOME
+ export ORACLE_BASE
+ export ORA_CRS_HOME
NLS_LANG=AMERICAN_AMERICA.WE8MSWIN1252
+ export NLS_LANG
USER=TULLETT
LDBAPSWD=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/.ldbapswd
LDBAPSWD=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/.ldbapswd.sprefuat1
+ awk {print $2}
+ grep -w SYSTEM /ldba/mhf0362/bin/.ldbapswd.sprefuat1
PASSWORD=tun1ng
+ expdp SYSTEM/tun1ng DIRECTORY=DUMP_EXADATA DUMPFILE=expdp_sprefuat1_TULLETT_%U                                                                                        .dmp PARALLEL=4 FILESIZE=4G JOB_NAME=expdp_job_TULLETT SCHEMAS=TULLETT LOGFILE=e                                                                                        xpdp_sprefuat1_TULLETT.log EXCLUDE=STATISTICS

Export: Release 10.2.0.4.0 - 64bit Production on Thursday, 27 February, 2014 10:                                                                                        00:55

Copyright (c) 2003, 2007, Oracle.  All rights reserved.

Connected to: Oracle Database 10g Enterprise Edition Release 10.2.0.4.0 - 64bit                                                                                         Production
With the Partitioning, Real Application Clusters, Data Mining and Real Applicati                                                                                        on Testing options
ORA-39001: invalid argument value
ORA-39000: bad dump file specification
ORA-31641: unable to create dump file "/backup6/expdp_sprefuat1_TULLETT_01.dmp"
ORA-27054: NFS file system where the file is created or resides is not mounted w                                                                                        ith correct options
Additional information: 2


+ exit 0
^C
[1]    Done                 expdp_sch.sh TULLETT

Open in new window


**Formatting added by Netminder 2 Mar 2014**
0
Comment
Question by:thomasliju
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 2000 total points
ID: 39892163
>>ORA-27054: NFS file system where the file is created or resides is not mounted with correct options

This is the important message.

Here is the error code:
http://ora-27054.ora-code.com/
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Steve Wales
ID: 40121510
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0