[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

couldnotexport

Posted on 2014-02-27
5
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-09
nj09mhf0362[oracle:sprefuat1] 18: ./expdp_sch.sh REUTERS
+ . /ldba/set_sprefuat.sh
DB_NAME=sprefuat
ORACLE_SID=sprefuat1
ORACLE_BASE=/ora_home/app/oracle
ORACLE_HOME=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0
SERVER_ABBREV=mhf0362
ORA_CRS_HOME=/crs_home/10.2
+ /usr/ucb/whoami
+ [ oracle = oracle ]
PATH=/usr/openwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
DBA_MAIL_LIST=/ldba/com/bin/dbamail_list
+ export DBA_MAIL_LIST
BKUP_MAIL_LIST=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/bkup_mail_list
+ export BKUP_MAIL_LIST
SERVER_MAIL_LIST=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/server_mail_list
+ export SERVER_MAIL_LIST
TNS_ADMIN=/ldba/com/sqlnet
ORACLE_TERM=vt100
ORA_NLS=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/ocommon/nls/admin/data
ORA_NLS10=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/nls/data
LD_LIBRARY_PATH=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/lib:/usr/lib:/usr/local/lib:/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/jdbc/lib:/usr/ccs/lib:/usr/ucb/lib:/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/ctx/lib
JAVA_HOME=/usr/java
JDBC_HOME=/usr/jconnect40
CLASSPATH=/usr/java/lib/classes.zip:/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/jdbc/lib/classes111.zip:/usr/jconnect40/classes:.
LC_COLLATE=
NLS_LANG=AMERICAN_AMERICA.WE8ISO8859P1
+ export NLS_LANG
+ /usr/bin/grep -c ^/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0
+ echo /usr/openwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
+ [ 0 -eq 0 ]
PATH=/usr/local/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/ucb/bin:/usr/ccs/bin:/opt/SUNWspro/bin:/usr/openwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
PATH=/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/bin:/ora_home/app/oracle/product/10.2.0/ctx/bin:/usr/java/bin:/usr/local/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/ucb/bin:/usr/ccs/bin:/opt/SUNWspro/bin:/usr/openwin/bin/xview:/usr/openwin/bin:/usr/bin:.
+ export ORACLE_HOME ORACLE_SID TNS_ADMIN ORACLE_TERM ORA_NLS ORA_NLS10 DB_NAME
+ export LD_LIBRARY_PATH PATH LC_COLLATE
+ export JAVA_HOME CLASSPATH SERVER_ABBREV JDBC_HOME
+ export ORACLE_BASE
+ export ORA_CRS_HOME
USER=REUTERS
LDBAPSWD=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/.ldbapswd
LDBAPSWD=/ldba/mhf0362/bin/.ldbapswd.sprefuat1
+ awk {print $2}
+ grep -w SYSTEM /ldba/mhf0362/bin/.ldbapswd.sprefuat1
PASSWORD=tun1ng
+ expdp SYSTEM/tun1ng DIRECTORY=DUMP_EXADATA1 DUMPFILE=expdp_sprefuat1_REUTERS_%U.dmp PARALLEL=4 FILESIZE=4G JOB_NAME=expdp_job_REUTERS SCHEMAS=REUTERS LOGFILE=expdp_sprefuat1_REUTERS.log EXCLUDE=STATISTICS

Export: Release 10.2.0.4.0 - 64bit Production on Thursday, 27 February, 2014 14:37:30

Copyright (c) 2003, 2007, Oracle.  All rights reserved.

Connected to: Oracle Database 10g Enterprise Edition Release 10.2.0.4.0 - 64bit Production
With the Partitioning, Real Application Clusters, Data Mining and Real Application Testing options
ORA-31634: job already exists
ORA-06512: at "SYS.DBMS_SYS_ERROR", line 79
ORA-06512: at "SYS.KUPV$FT", line 867
ORA-31637: cannot create job EXPDP_JOB_REUTERS for user SYSTEM


+ exit 0
nj09mhf0362[oracle:sprefuat1] 19:

Open in new window


**Formatting added by Netminder 2 Mar 2014**
0
Comment
Question by:thomasliju
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 2000 total points
ID: 39892778
>>ORA-31634: job already exists
>>ORA-31637: cannot create job EXPDP_JOB_REUTERS for user SYSTEM

You are ALREADY running this export.
0
 

Author Comment

by:thomasliju
ID: 39892780
I can see this too

SYS@sprefuat1> select job_name, state from dba_datapump_jobs;

JOB_NAME                       STATE
------------------------------ ------------------------------
EXPDP_JOB_REUTERS              COMPLETING
EXPDP_JOB_KLCA                 EXECUTING
0
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:slightwv (䄆 Netminder)
ID: 39892799
>>I can see this too

And?

That just confirms what I just posted.  It is already running.  You cannot have two jobs with the same name running at the same time.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Steve Wales
ID: 40121514
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0