Solved

bootstrap - push online form to right a smidge

Posted on 2014-02-27
8
306 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-27
How do I nudge the online form over by about 15 px?  Right now, it is over to the right too much.

http://nsitedesigns.com/nsitedesigns/wiplastic_scott/rfq2.html
http://nsitedesigns.com/nsitedesigns/wiplastic_scott/wiplastic2.css
0
Comment
Question by:nsitedesigns
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
Comment Utility
Link broken
0
 

Author Comment

by:nsitedesigns
Comment Utility
0
 

Author Comment

by:nsitedesigns
Comment Utility
duh, I meant, it is over to the LEFT too much!
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Add

#rfqfrm {
padding-left:15px
}
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 

Author Closing Comment

by:nsitedesigns
Comment Utility
guess i owe you ANOTHER beer!
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
Comment Utility
Yep they're adding up ;o)
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Comment Utility
Did you say beer?
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
Comment Utility
Yep
nsitedesigns is buying!
0