[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Pop Up Not Loading

Posted on 2014-02-27
5
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-27
On a website that I am working on a popup window isn't popping up.  If you go to SHARE and click on it you will see what I mean.

http://www.bricooper.net

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:DS928
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 2000 total points
ID: 39893819
The pop up works but it is going to a page that does not exist http://www.bricooper.net/popup.php?  What is the page supposed to be?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:peea
ID: 39893838
Most browsers nowadays disable pop-ups by default. It has to be manually enabled. Check your browser's pop-up settings for details.
0
 

Author Comment

by:DS928
ID: 39893843
When it opens it's suppose to be a page to email a friend about Bri.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:DS928
ID: 39893851
Too many hours at the computer.  That was it!  Thank you.
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39893861
I get that too
0