Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Windows 7 Side Bar

Posted on 2014-03-01
3
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-01
Hi, There is a side bar on the left hand side of explorer window which I would like to go away.  Can someone tell me how to do that.  Thanks
Screen-Shot.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:camtz
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Dan Craciun
ID: 39897472
View->Navigation Pane.

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
n2fc earned 2000 total points
ID: 39897485
Click on "Organize" then "Layout" and customize the layout to match your desires!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:camtz
ID: 39897560
That worked.  Many thanks.
0