Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

iPhone - Want to increase past calendar appointments cached

Posted on 2014-03-02
2
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-18
Have a customer that has a desire to be able to go back on the calendar for an exchange acct on the iPhone and be able to see old appointments from a year or more ago.  How can she do that?
0
Comment
Question by:071171
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:suriyaehnop
ID: 39899445
I believe that the activesync will sync the item for period of time. The old item will be removed to make place for new item
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 2000 total points
ID: 39899745
Go to Settings> Mail, Contacts, Calendars and scroll down to the Calendar Section, then select Sync and choose All Events.

That should allow the phone to sync ALL historical events.

Alan
0