Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Work sheet pn tablet

Posted on 2014-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
362 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-03
Hi guys,
I looked on the web before coming here to ask you this. Maybe am not looking right but I need your help
I ask my boss to buy a new 8inch tablet on windows 8.1 to give to my guys on the road to replace the good old work sheet on paper. I looked and looked on web trying to find a soft to do so but nothing. Maybe am not using the good word in English , I've try in French too tho ...
What I need is a soft compatible with windows8 to enter my customers  information, what my guys did , what stocks they used and get the customer signature.
If possible send that by email to the customer.
I need to keep this in a DB if I need to retrace something.

I hope I explain my self well, and hope you'll help me with this.
Thanks
Sebastien
0
Comment
Question by:Nginfo
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Eirman earned 2000 total points
ID: 39900558
You should do a search for CRM software
(CRM= Customer Relationship Management)
CRM Search Terms
(Ignore CRM Motors & Army)
0
 

Author Comment

by:Nginfo
ID: 39900696
allright! thanks i'll take a look!

appreciate!

Sebastien
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:lherrou
ID: 39900921
Nginfo,

I'm going to suggest the QuickOffice app. It's inexpensive, works well, and opens and can save in Microsoft file formats: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.quickoffice.android&hl=en

Cheers,
LHerrou
0