Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Access gmail account without been notified

Posted on 2014-03-04
4
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Dears,

I am the administrator or the Google APP Mail service.

How possible is it to access a Gmail user account without him been notified?

If not possible, can I copy user’s inbox account under Gmail?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:uknet80
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Sajid Shaik M
ID: 39905568
as an administrator you can log in as administrator from there you can log in to any mailbox...

i hope it'll not send the notification...
0
 

Author Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 39905789
do you have the steps and can someone confirm if notification would be sent or nor?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Allen Falcon earned 1500 total points
ID: 39906313
Notification is not sent.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 39926583
thanks
0