Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Invalid Objects

Posted on 2014-03-05
3
Medium Priority
?
399 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-05
I'm showing these views as being invalid objects even after i run utlrp.
SYSTEM    GV_$LOADCSTAT VIEW
SYSTEM    V_$LOADTSTAT VIEW
SYSTEM    V_$LOADCSTAT VIEW
SYSTEM    GV_$LOADTSTAT VIEW
How do i find out how to get them valid?
0
Comment
Question by:xoxomos
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:flow01
ID: 39907174
in sqlplus
show error view SYSTEM.GV_$LOADCSTAT VIEW

else check the dba_errors/all_errors view for more information
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
David earned 1200 total points
ID: 39907233
Flow, sorry, that would not help.

The following dynamic performance views were made obsolete in release 9.2:
GV$ Views               V$ Views
GV$LOADCSTAT       V$LOADCSTAT
GV$LOADTSTAT       V$LOADTSTAT

For more info:
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:xoxomos
ID: 39907530
Mil gracias
0