[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Exchange not sending "Your mailbox is almonst full" to a user

Posted on 2014-03-05
2
Medium Priority
?
294 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-05
The title says it all

Exchange not sending "Your mailbox is almost full" to a user.  

Any ideas how to fix this
0
Comment
Question by:bachopper
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
imkottees earned 1000 total points
ID: 39908348
quota notification schedule should have been set properly..

Get-MailboxDatabase "Database Name" | ft Name, QuotaNotificationSchedule
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Arjun Vyavahare
Arjun Vyavahare earned 1000 total points
ID: 39908504
Set quota properly this will resolve your issue, for more info refer below URL:
http://howexchangeworks.com/2010/03/setting-archive-mailbox-quota-in.html

Regards,
Arjun
0