Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

wwwroot folder

Posted on 2014-03-05
3
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-05
Hi,
where is wwwroot folder?
0
Comment
Question by:HuaMinChen
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:käµfm³d 👽
ID: 39908277
On what operating system/web server software?
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
mankowitz earned 315 total points
ID: 39908278
Have you looked in

C:\inetpub
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:käµfm³d 👽
ID: 39908281
Never mind. I didn't look at the tags   : \
0