[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

SharePoint 2010 version

Posted on 2014-03-05
3
Medium Priority
?
325 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-06
Under SharePoint Server with Enterprise Client Access License, the license is currently marked as " SharePoint Server with Enterprise Client Access License ".

Does it mean it is installed with Enterprise rather than Standard version  ?
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
QPR earned 1000 total points
ID: 39908405
Looks like it. To be 100% sure, look here
Central Administration>Upgrade and migration>Convert Farm License Type
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Mohit Nair
Mohit Nair earned 1000 total points
ID: 39908531
Yup. This means you have enterprise CAL edition.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 39908616
Tks
0