Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

return date as today minus one or minus 3 if Monday

Posted on 2014-03-07
2
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-07
As it is Friday I am now brain dead. Can an expert out there provide me the formula to return date as today minus one or minus 3 if Monday

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Jagwarman
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:NBVC
NBVC earned 1000 total points
ID: 39912445
Try:

=WORKDAY(TODAY(),-1)
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Rgonzo1971 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39912448
Hi,

pls try

=WorkDay(today(),-1)

Open in new window

Regards
0