Solved

optimize the query for reduce cpu_time

Posted on 2014-03-10
21
215 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-11
Hello,

How can I optimize the query for reduce CPU time :

SET STATISTICS TIME ON
exec sp_executesql N'select N0."TESTID",N0."TESTNAME",N0."SYMTEST2",N0."SYMTEST3",N0."SYMTEST4",N0."SYMTEST5",N0."SYMTEST1",N0."CCY",N0."COUNTRY",N0."EXCHGID",N0."STATUS",N0."MKTGROUP" from "dbo"."TESTURITY" N0
where N0."TESTID" in
(@p0,@p1,@p2,@p3,@p4,@p5,@p6,@p7,@p8,@p9,@p10,@p11,@p12,@p13,@p14,@p15,@p16,@p17,@p18,@p19,@p20,@p21,@p22,@p23,@p24,@p25,@p26,@p27,@p28,@p29,@p30,@p31,@p32,@p33,@p34,@p35,@p36,@p37,@p38,@p39,@p40,@p41,@p42,@p43,@p44,@p45,@p46,@p47,@p48,@p49,@p50,@p51,@p52,@p53,@p54,@p55,@p56,@p57,@p58,@p59,@p60,@p61,@p62,@p63,@p64,@p65,@p66,@p67,@p68,@p69,@p70,@p71,@p72,@p73,@p74,@p75,@p76,@p77,@p78,@p79,@p80,@p81,@p82,@p83,@p84,@p85,@p86,@p87,@p88)',N'@p0
nvarchar(50),@p1 nvarchar(50),@p2 nvarchar(50),@p3 nvarchar(50),@p4 nvarchar(50),@p5 nvarchar(50),@p6 nvarchar(50),@p7 nvarchar(50),@p8 nvarchar(50),@p9 nvarchar(50),@p10 nvarchar(50),@p11 nvarchar(50),@p12 nvarchar(50),@p13 nvarchar(50),@p14 nvarchar(50),@p15 nvarchar(50),@p16 nvarchar(50),@p17 nvarchar(50),@p18 nvarchar(50),@p19 nvarchar(50),@p20 nvarchar(50),@p21 nvarchar(50),@p22 nvarchar(50),@p23 nvarchar(50),@p24 nvarchar(50),@p25 nvarchar(50),@p26 nvarchar(50),@p27 nvarchar(50),@p28 nvarchar(50),@p29 nvarchar(50),@p30 nvarchar(50),@p31 nvarchar(50),@p32 nvarchar(50),@p33 nvarchar(50),@p34 nvarchar(50),@p35 nvarchar(50),@p36 nvarchar(50),@p37 nvarchar(50),@p38 nvarchar(50),@p39 nvarchar(50),@p40 nvarchar(50),@p41 nvarchar(50),@p42 nvarchar(50),@p43 nvarchar(50),@p44 nvarchar(50),@p45 nvarchar(50),@p46 nvarchar(50),@p47 nvarchar(50),@p48 nvarchar(50),@p49 nvarchar(50),@p50 nvarchar(50),@p51 nvarchar(50),@p52 nvarchar(50),@p53 nvarchar(50),@p54 nvarchar(50),@p55 nvarchar(50),@p56 nvarchar(50),@p57 nvarchar(50),@p58 nvarchar(50),@p59 nvarchar(50),@p60 nvarchar(50),@p61 nvarchar(50),@p62 nvarchar(50),@p63 nvarchar(50),@p64 nvarchar(50),@p65 nvarchar(50),@p66 nvarchar(50),@p67 nvarchar(50),@p68 nvarchar(50),@p69 nvarchar(50),@p70 nvarchar(50),@p71 nvarchar(50),@p72 nvarchar(50),@p73 nvarchar(50),@p74 nvarchar(50),@p75 nvarchar(50),@p76 nvarchar(50),@p77 nvarchar(50),@p78 nvarchar(50),@p79 nvarchar(50),@p80 nvarchar(50),@p81 nvarchar(50),@p82 nvarchar(50),@p83 nvarchar(50),@p84 nvarchar(50),@p85 nvarchar(50),@p86 nvarchar(50),@p87 nvarchar(50),@p88 nvarchar(50)',@p0=N'000100000000AI',@p1=N'000100000000BNP',@p2=N'000100000000CS',@p3=N'000100000000EI',@p4=N'000100000000GLE',@p5=N'000100000000SCR',@p6=N'000100000000UG',@p7=N'000200002000AFX',@p8=N'000200002000DUE',@p9=N'000200002000GMM',@p10=N'000300002000VNI',@p11=N'000300002000VNL',@p12=N'000500002000BZU',@p13=N'000500002000G',@p14=N'000500002000GTK',@p15=N'000500002000TIT',@p16=N'000700002000EBS',@p17=N'000700002000OMV',@p18=N'000700002000RBI',@p19=N'000700002000TKA',@p20=N'001700000000AAK',@p21=N'001700000000AOI',@p22=N'001700000000ARCM',@p23=N'001700000000ASSA B',@p24=N'001700000000ATCO A',@p25=N'001700000000BALD B',@p26=N'001700000000BIGG TR B',@p27=N'001700000000BTS B',@p28=N'001700000000CASO',@p29=N'001700000000CZON B',@p30=N'001700000000DORO',@p31=N'001700000000ECEX',@p32=N'001700000000EKTA B',@p33=N'001700000000ELOS B',@p34=N'001700000000ELUX B',@p35=N'001700000000ERIC B',@p36=N'001700000000HEXA B',@p37=N'001700000000HM B',@p38=N'001700000000INVE B',@p39=N'001700000000KAN',@p40=N'001700000000LATO B',@p41=N'001700000000LOOM B',@p42=N'001700000000MEPR',@p43=N'001700000000MVIR B',@p44=N'001700000000NDA SEK',@p45=N'001700000000NOBI',@p46=N'001700000000OASM',@p47=N'001700000000OPUS',@p48=N'001700000000ORI SDB',@p49=N'001700000000PAR',@p50=N'001700000000PREC',@p51=N'001700000000RSOF B',@p52=N'001700000000SAND',@p53=N'001700000000SCA B',@p54=N'001700000000SEAM',@p55=N'001700000000TESTU B',@p56=N'001700000000SSAB A',@p57=N'001700000000STAR',@p58=N'001700000000STFY',@p59=N'001700000000SWED A',@p60=N'001700000000SWMA',@p61=N'001700000000TEL2 B',@p62=N'001700000000TLSN',@p63=N'001700000000TRAD',@p64=N'001700000000TREL B',@p65=N'001700000000UNIB SDB',@p66=N'001700000000VOLV B',@p67=N'001800002000AUTN',@p68=N'001800002000EFGN',@p69=N'002200000000BME',@p70=N'002200000000REE',@p71=N'002200002000ROVI',@p72=N'003400002000BT.A',@p73=N'003400002000HFD',@p74=N'003400002000ITRK',@p75=N'003400002000LNTA',@p76=N'003400002000SBER',@p77=N'005500000000CARL B',@p78=N'005500000000COLO B',@p79=N'005500000000DANSKE',@p80=N'005500000000DNORD',@p81=N'005500000000NOVO B',@p82=N'005500000000TOP',@p83=N'005500000000VWS',@p84=N'006500002000MTN',@p85=N'006500002000OMN',@p86=N'006500002000PPC',@p87=N'007200002000BAKKA',@p88=N'007200002000BWLPG'

   CPU time = 14227 ms,  elapsed time = 2296 ms.
 
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:bibi92
  • 8
  • 7
  • 4
  • +2
21 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Marten Rune
Comment Utility
What datatype is N0."TESTID", is it numeric, Char or varchar. Look at the table definition.

Regards Marten
0
 

Author Comment

by:bibi92
Comment Utility
testid VARCHAR(50) thanks
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:David Todd
Comment Utility
Hi,

add this hint with( maxdop 1 ) and see what the statistics are like then.

Now why the emphasis on cpu?

Regards
  David
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:JimFive
Comment Utility
Assuming that you can do it as you are selecting them, put your IDs to search for in a Table, say #tempTable
and use [...] FROM TESTURITY No INNER JOIN #tempTable t ON No.TESTID = t.TESTID
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
First step for me is to make this a bit more readable.  Please verify that this still works (produces expected results).  While you're at it, please time this version's execution.
SET STATISTICS TIME ON
exec sp_executesql N'select N0.TESTID, N0.TESTNAME, N0.SYMTEST2, N0.SYMTEST3, N0.SYMTEST4, N0.SYMTEST5, 
	N0.SYMTEST1, N0.CCY,N0.COUNTRY, N0.EXCHGID, N0.STATUS,N0.MKTGROUP 
from dbo.TESTURITY N0
where N0.TESTID in 
(@p0,@p1,@p2,@p3,@p4,@p5,@p6,@p7,@p8,@p9,@p10,@p11,@p12,@p13,@p14,@p15,@p16,@p17,@p18,@p19,@p20,@p21,@p22,@p23,@p24,@p25,@p26,@p27,@p28,@p29,@p30,@p31,@p32,@p33,@p34,@p35,@p36,@p37,@p38,@p39,@p40,@p41,@p42,@p43,@p44,@p45,@p46,@p47,@p48,@p49,@p50,@p51,@p52,@p53,@p54,@p55,@p56,@p57,@p58,@p59,@p60,@p61,@p62,@p63,@p64,@p65,@p66,@p67,@p68,@p69,@p70,@p71,@p72,@p73,@p74,@p75,@p76,@p77,@p78,@p79,@p80,@p81,@p82,@p83,@p84,@p85,@p86,@p87,@p88)'
,N'@p0 nvarchar(50), @p1 nvarchar(50), @p2 nvarchar(50), @p3 nvarchar(50), @p4 nvarchar(50), 
@p5 nvarchar(50), @p6 nvarchar(50), @p7 nvarchar(50), @p8 nvarchar(50), @p9 nvarchar(50), 
@p10 nvarchar(50), @p11 nvarchar(50), @p12 nvarchar(50), @p13 nvarchar(50), @p14 nvarchar(50), 
@p15 nvarchar(50), @p16 nvarchar(50), @p17 nvarchar(50), @p18 nvarchar(50), @p19 nvarchar(50), 
@p20 nvarchar(50), @p21 nvarchar(50), @p22 nvarchar(50), @p23 nvarchar(50), @p24 nvarchar(50), 
@p25 nvarchar(50), @p26 nvarchar(50), @p27 nvarchar(50), @p28 nvarchar(50), @p29 nvarchar(50), 
@p30 nvarchar(50), @p31 nvarchar(50), @p32 nvarchar(50), @p33 nvarchar(50), @p34 nvarchar(50), 
@p35 nvarchar(50), @p36 nvarchar(50), @p37 nvarchar(50), @p38 nvarchar(50), @p39 nvarchar(50), 
@p40 nvarchar(50), @p41 nvarchar(50), @p42 nvarchar(50), @p43 nvarchar(50), @p44 nvarchar(50), 
@p45 nvarchar(50), @p46 nvarchar(50), @p47 nvarchar(50), @p48 nvarchar(50), @p49 nvarchar(50), 
@p50 nvarchar(50), @p51 nvarchar(50), @p52 nvarchar(50), @p53 nvarchar(50), @p54 nvarchar(50), 
@p55 nvarchar(50), @p56 nvarchar(50), @p57 nvarchar(50), @p58 nvarchar(50), @p59 nvarchar(50), 
@p60 nvarchar(50), @p61 nvarchar(50), @p62 nvarchar(50), @p63 nvarchar(50), @p64 nvarchar(50), 
@p65 nvarchar(50), @p66 nvarchar(50), @p67 nvarchar(50), @p68 nvarchar(50), @p69 nvarchar(50), 
@p70 nvarchar(50), @p71 nvarchar(50), @p72 nvarchar(50), @p73 nvarchar(50), @p74 nvarchar(50), 
@p75 nvarchar(50), @p76 nvarchar(50), @p77 nvarchar(50), @p78 nvarchar(50), @p79 nvarchar(50), 
@p80 nvarchar(50), @p81 nvarchar(50), @p82 nvarchar(50), @p83 nvarchar(50), @p84 nvarchar(50), 
@p85 nvarchar(50), @p86 nvarchar(50), @p87 nvarchar(50), @p88 nvarchar(50)'
,@p0=N'000100000000AI', @p1=N'000100000000BNP', @p2=N'000100000000CS', @p3=N'000100000000EI', 
 @p4=N'000100000000GLE', @p5=N'000100000000SCR', @p6=N'000100000000UG', @p7=N'000200002000AFX',
 @p8=N'000200002000DUE', @p9=N'000200002000GMM', @p10=N'000300002000VNI', @p11=N'000300002000VNL', 
 @p12=N'000500002000BZU', @p13=N'000500002000G', @p14=N'000500002000GTK', @p15=N'000500002000TIT', 
 @p16=N'000700002000EBS', @p17=N'000700002000OMV', @p18=N'000700002000RBI', @p19=N'000700002000TKA', 
 @p20=N'001700000000AAK', @p21=N'001700000000AOI', @p22=N'001700000000ARCM', @p23=N'001700000000ASSA B', 
 @p24=N'001700000000ATCO A', @p25=N'001700000000BALD B', @p26=N'001700000000BIGG TR B', @p27=N'001700000000BTS B', 
 @p28=N'001700000000CASO', @p29=N'001700000000CZON B', @p30=N'001700000000DORO', @p31=N'001700000000ECEX', 
 @p32=N'001700000000EKTA B', @p33=N'001700000000ELOS B', @p34=N'001700000000ELUX B', @p35=N'001700000000ERIC B', 
 @p36=N'001700000000HEXA B', @p37=N'001700000000HM B', @p38=N'001700000000INVE B', @p39=N'001700000000KAN', 
 @p40=N'001700000000LATO B', @p41=N'001700000000LOOM B', @p42=N'001700000000MEPR', @p43=N'001700000000MVIR B', 
 @p44=N'001700000000NDA SEK', @p45=N'001700000000NOBI', @p46=N'001700000000OASM', @p47=N'001700000000OPUS', 
 @p48=N'001700000000ORI SDB', @p49=N'001700000000PAR', @p50=N'001700000000PREC', @p51=N'001700000000RSOF B', 
 @p52=N'001700000000SAND', @p53=N'001700000000SCA B', @p54=N'001700000000SEAM', @p55=N'001700000000TESTU B', 
 @p56=N'001700000000SSAB A', @p57=N'001700000000STAR', @p58=N'001700000000STFY', @p59=N'001700000000SWED A', 
 @p60=N'001700000000SWMA', @p61=N'001700000000TEL2 B', @p62=N'001700000000TLSN', @p63=N'001700000000TRAD', 
 @p64=N'001700000000TREL B', @p65=N'001700000000UNIB SDB', @p66=N'001700000000VOLV B', @p67=N'001800002000AUTN', 
 @p68=N'001800002000EFGN', @p69=N'002200000000BME', @p70=N'002200000000REE', @p71=N'002200002000ROVI', 
 @p72=N'003400002000BT.A', @p73=N'003400002000HFD', @p74=N'003400002000ITRK', @p75=N'003400002000LNTA', 
 @p76=N'003400002000SBER', @p77=N'005500000000CARL B', @p78=N'005500000000COLO B', @p79=N'005500000000DANSKE', 
 @p80=N'005500000000DNORD', @p81=N'005500000000NOVO B', @p82=N'005500000000TOP', @p83=N'005500000000VWS', 
 @p84=N'006500002000MTN', @p85=N'006500002000OMN', @p86=N'006500002000PPC', @p87=N'007200002000BAKKA', @p88=N'007200002000BWLPG'

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
The next step is to replace the parameterized values with string literals:
SET STATISTICS TIME ON
exec sp_executesql N'select N0.TESTID, N0.TESTNAME, N0.SYMTEST2, N0.SYMTEST3, N0.SYMTEST4, N0.SYMTEST5, 
	N0.SYMTEST1, N0.CCY,N0.COUNTRY, N0.EXCHGID, N0.STATUS,N0.MKTGROUP 
from dbo.TESTURITY N0
where N0.TESTID in 
("000100000000AI", "000100000000BNP", "000100000000CS", "000100000000EI", 
 "000100000000GLE", "000100000000SCR", "000100000000UG", "000200002000AFX",
 "000200002000DUE", "000200002000GMM", "000300002000VNI", "000300002000VNL", 
 "000500002000BZU", "000500002000G", "000500002000GTK", "000500002000TIT", 
 "000700002000EBS", "000700002000OMV", "000700002000RBI", "000700002000TKA", 
 "001700000000AAK", "001700000000AOI", "001700000000ARCM", "001700000000ASSA B", 
 "001700000000ATCO A", "001700000000BALD B", "001700000000BIGG TR B", "001700000000BTS B", 
 "001700000000CASO", "001700000000CZON B", "001700000000DORO", "001700000000ECEX", 
 "001700000000EKTA B", "001700000000ELOS B", "001700000000ELUX B", "001700000000ERIC B", 
 "001700000000HEXA B", "001700000000HM B", "001700000000INVE B", "001700000000KAN", 
 "001700000000LATO B", "001700000000LOOM B", "001700000000MEPR", "001700000000MVIR B", 
 "001700000000NDA SEK", "001700000000NOBI", "001700000000OASM", "001700000000OPUS", 
 "001700000000ORI SDB", "001700000000PAR", "001700000000PREC", "001700000000RSOF B", 
 "001700000000SAND", "001700000000SCA B", "001700000000SEAM", "001700000000TESTU B", 
 "001700000000SSAB A", "001700000000STAR", "001700000000STFY", "001700000000SWED A", 
 "001700000000SWMA", "001700000000TEL2 B", "001700000000TLSN", "001700000000TRAD", 
 "001700000000TREL B", "001700000000UNIB SDB", "001700000000VOLV B", "001800002000AUTN", 
 "001800002000EFGN", "002200000000BME", "002200000000REE", "002200002000ROVI", 
 "003400002000BT.A", "003400002000HFD", "003400002000ITRK", "003400002000LNTA", 
 "003400002000SBER", "005500000000CARL B", "005500000000COLO B", "005500000000DANSKE", 
 "005500000000DNORD", "005500000000NOVO B", "005500000000TOP", "005500000000VWS", 
 "006500002000MTN", "006500002000OMN", "006500002000PPC", "007200002000BAKKA", "007200002000BWLPG")'

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
What is the performance of the non-parameterized version?
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
We can then test to see if the order of the string literals matters:
SET STATISTICS TIME ON
exec sp_executesql N'select N0.TESTID, N0.TESTNAME, N0.SYMTEST2, N0.SYMTEST3, N0.SYMTEST4, N0.SYMTEST5, 
	N0.SYMTEST1, N0.CCY,N0.COUNTRY, N0.EXCHGID, N0.STATUS,N0.MKTGROUP 
from dbo.TESTURITY N0
where N0.TESTID in 
("000100000000AI", "000100000000BNP", "000100000000CS", "000100000000EI", "000100000000GLE", 
"000100000000SCR", "000100000000UG", "000200002000AFX", "000200002000DUE", "000200002000GMM", 
"000300002000VNI", "000300002000VNL", "000500002000BZU", "000500002000G", "000500002000GTK", 
"000500002000TIT", "000700002000EBS", "000700002000OMV", "000700002000RBI", "000700002000TKA", 
"001700000000AAK", "001700000000AOI", "001700000000ARCM", "001700000000ASSA B", "001700000000ATCO A", 
"001700000000BALD B", "001700000000BIGG TR B", "001700000000BTS B", "001700000000CASO", "001700000000CZON B", 
"001700000000DORO", "001700000000ECEX", "001700000000EKTA B", "001700000000ELOS B", "001700000000ELUX B", 
"001700000000ERIC B", "001700000000HEXA B", "001700000000HM B", "001700000000INVE B", "001700000000KAN", 
"001700000000LATO B", "001700000000LOOM B", "001700000000MEPR", "001700000000MVIR B", "001700000000NDA SEK", 
"001700000000NOBI", "001700000000OASM", "001700000000OPUS", "001700000000ORI SDB", "001700000000PAR", 
"001700000000PREC", "001700000000RSOF B", "001700000000SAND", "001700000000SCA B", "001700000000SEAM", 
"001700000000SSAB A", "001700000000STAR", "001700000000STFY", "001700000000SWED A", "001700000000SWMA", 
"001700000000TEL2 B", "001700000000TESTU B", "001700000000TLSN", "001700000000TRAD", "001700000000TREL B", 
"001700000000UNIB SDB", "001700000000VOLV B", "001800002000AUTN", "001800002000EFGN", "002200000000BME", 
"002200000000REE", "002200002000ROVI", "003400002000BT.A", "003400002000HFD", "003400002000ITRK", 
"003400002000LNTA", "003400002000SBER", "005500000000CARL B", "005500000000COLO B", "005500000000DANSKE", 
"005500000000DNORD", "005500000000NOVO B", "005500000000TOP", "005500000000VWS", "006500002000MTN", 
"006500002000OMN", "006500002000PPC", "007200002000BAKKA", "007200002000BWLPG" )'

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:bibi92
Comment Utility
Where can I use option maxdop 0 ?

With the order of the string literals matters :

SQL Server parse and compile time:
   CPU time = 0 ms, elapsed time = 0 ms.

 SQL Server Execution Times:
   CPU time = 0 ms,  elapsed time = 0 ms.
SQL Server parse and compile time:
   CPU time = 22 ms, elapsed time = 22 ms.

(1 row(s) affected)
SQL Server parse and compile time:
   CPU time = 0 ms, elapsed time = 0 ms.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Marten Rune
Comment Utility
Thats because the implecit conversion between nVarchar and Varchar requires CPU.
What version are you using, I belive this was fixed in SQL 2012. Is it by chance SQL 2008 R2

Quote from your top query:
"...N'@p0 nvarchar(50),@p1 nvarchar(50),@p2 nvarchar(50)..."
and
"testid VARCHAR(50)"
This conversion is stealing CPU from you. I had a similar case, and when testing I could see that it went away on SQL2012.

Regards Marten
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 

Author Comment

by:bibi92
Comment Utility
It's SQL SERVER 2008 R2.

Thanks
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Marten Rune earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
To prove it you can alter the table to nVarchar(50) on testid column. Try your Query and voila.

Regards Marten
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Marten Rune
Comment Utility
Altering is done on a test system, not production ofcource
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
@martenrune

What have you tried?
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Marten Rune
Comment Utility
Hi aikimark

I had a different system where the 3'd party program asked using a nVarchar value. The index was missing, fixed that on this column (a varchar). But to my suprise the index was Always scanned, not searched.

When I altered the column in the database (on a test Environment) the Query optimizer correctly started using index seeks instead of index Scans.

This to the expense of a bigger column was still a huge gain for the system. After getting a OK from the vendor we changed the column type on production to nVarchar, and rebuilt the index created earlier.

This case looks similar.

Regards Marten
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
@martenrune

I have suggested two different versions of the query.  Have you run them?  What were the results?
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Marten Rune
Comment Utility
@aikimark

I'm not the asker. I'm an expert with similar experience, sharing this to the asker. Suggesting a simple column change would answer if this works to save CPU cycles.

In your case you do and I quote:
"...replace the parameterized values with string literals".
Wich essentialy does the same thing.

The Query optimizer is clever enough these days to use the where clauses in the most efficient way.

I have NOT examined the Query, for that I would like execution plans, statistics and index definitions. I merely suggest a simple test changing a column to nVarchar, and retrying the question.

I sense that you might be annoyed with my suggestion. Thats not for you to decide, but the asker to try various suggestions. With this answer to you I hope Everything is resolved.

I don't Think this thread is the Place to question others suggestions.

Best regards Marten
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
sorry, Marten.  I copy/pasted the wrong ID.
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
Comment Utility
@bibi92

I have suggested two different versions of the query.  Have you run them?  What were the results?
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Marten Rune
Comment Utility
@aikimark

Happens to all of us :-)

Regards Marten
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bibi92
Comment Utility
Thanks regards
0