Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Calendar items dissapear

Posted on 2014-03-11
2
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-12
This is happening with my CEO and his admin assistant.  She has access to his calendar of course.  When she creates a meeting appointment and places it on his calendar it shows up, and then, I've watched this happen, in about a minute the item will disappear completely.  They are both running Outlook 2010 on Exchange 2010.

Outlook build: 14.0.7113.5005
Exchange build:  14.3.181.6
0
Comment
Question by:computication
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
suriyaehnop earned 1500 total points
ID: 39920948
Any outlook rule apply? Do you try to remove her permission, let CEO create a appointment and verify if meeting also disappear
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Arjun Vyavahare
ID: 39920959
Hi,

How both your CEO's and Assistant outlook configured? which protocol used to configure?

Try to perform this activity vice versa.

Regards,
Arjun
0