Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

excel print certain columns

Posted on 2014-03-11
2
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-11
Excel 2007

How do I select, say, column A, C, and E to print and they all print on the same sheet?  Right now they are all printing on different sheets.
0
Comment
Question by:TomBalla
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Joe Jenkins earned 1600 total points
ID: 39921436
Click on View and Page Break Preview in Excel.  Drag the blue lines to get the data on the pages that you want.
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:nutsch
nutsch earned 400 total points
ID: 39921511
Same as joejenkinsjax, and hide any columns that you don't want to see.

Thomas
0