Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

double accent virus

Posted on 2014-03-11
2
Medium Priority
?
1,448 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-12
Please you experts
how can i rid off about double accent virus
is any advice in here
tsm
edo
0
Comment
Question by:Ernesto
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
helpfinder earned 2000 total points
ID: 39922090
I do not know what everything you did do for emovinf the system.
I can recommand you do a full system scan with your Antivirus
Then do a full system scan with SuperAntispyware software
Also you can use Kaspersky Rescue Disk 10 (make a bootable CD or USB) to scan your system when not booted
There is a reinstall option, but I know this is a last option used by most users :)
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39922834
i suggest running these :
http://www.malwarebytes.org/mbam.php                         MBAM
http://majorgeeks.com/RogueKiller_d6983.html                  Roguekiller
0