Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Documentation Exchange 2007

Posted on 2014-03-11
4
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-31
I need instructions on renewing Exchange 2007 auto discovery cert and Exchange 2007 SSL.

With screenshots if possible.

Can anyone point me in the right direction?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:DB1947
4 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Gareth Gudger earned 501 total points
ID: 39922426
It doesn't have screenshots. But all the commands are there.

http://www.digicert.com/ssl-certificate-renewal-exchange-2007.htm
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Arjun Vyavahare
Arjun Vyavahare earned 501 total points
ID: 39922929
Hi,

I tried searching screenshots for you, but you can take a look on below URL:

http://simonrae.blogspot.in/2009/11/replacing-expired-exchange-2007.html

Regards,
Arjun
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:Simon Butler (Sembee)
Simon Butler (Sembee) earned 498 total points
ID: 39923103
It is the same certificate for everything, I have the full process outlined here:
http://exchange.sembee.info/2007/install/certificates.asp

It does require you to use EMS though. It isn't a GUI task.

Simon.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:DB1947
ID: 39966697
These were all helpful thank you.
0