Solved

Draytek Lan to Lan VPN

Posted on 2014-03-12
6
502 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-31
I have 2 Draytek 2830's connected via a Lan to Lan VPN.
One network has a subnet of 192.9.200 the other 192.168.1.

I want the 192.168.1 network to see servers on the other subnet but I cannot ping at all. Can anyone help?
0
Comment
Question by:HKFuey
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Kash earned 500 total points
ID: 39923990
in Lan - to - Lan configure the IP address accordingly.

see screenshot and it should then route properly. we have it working across 3 sites via lan-lanLan to Lan

and i presume you have the username / password setup properly.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:tankergoblin
ID: 39924011
if possible pls show how you connect your network..
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:tankergoblin
ID: 39924012
when you say lan to lan did you need to cross over internet?
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 

Author Comment

by:HKFuey
ID: 39924048
HereThere
0
 

Author Comment

by:HKFuey
ID: 39924049
The pics show setting at each end.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:HKFuey
ID: 39965982
Thanks
0