Solved

Html Css tags

Posted on 2014-03-12
6
464 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-13
I have some basic knowledge of html / CSS, however I try to know how things work. In the attached image is an analysis of the elements taken by firebug. I note that the html code does not appear <div>, <class> marked with an arrow in the image. How these elements appear here?
Img1.png
0
Comment
Question by:rflorencio
6 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 39924407
How are we supposed to debug an image???
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 400 total points
ID: 39924413
You're using Bootstrap, so layout is automatically modified, depending on the user agent and browser's width.

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Paul MacDonald
Paul MacDonald earned 50 total points
ID: 39924446
It's difficult to understand what you're asking.  Can you re-phrase what you mean by
"I note that the html code does not appear <div>, <class>. How these elements appear here?"

Do you think there's HTML in the page that's not being rendered?  Or do you think there's HTML being rendered and you don't understand why?
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:rflorencio
ID: 39924522
In fact some rendered code is not in the html source code. By saying Dan Craciun should be to the use of the bootstrap.
0
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 50 total points
ID: 39924574
Probably because it is dynamically added by javascript
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rflorencio
ID: 39926263
After research some examples I get it, thanks.
0