Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Frontmotion msi installer.

Posted on 2014-03-12
4
Medium Priority
?
669 Views
1 Endorsement
Last Modified: 2014-03-31
I plan on deploying Mozilla Firefox using GPO from 2008 server.  Since Mozilla don't provide MSI installer, is it safe to use MSI installer from frontmotion website?
1
Comment
Question by:Victor_Torres
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mutogi
ID: 39925205
try ninite.com they are great and i use weekly, but not in GPO
0
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
McKnife earned 1000 total points
ID: 39925706
We used it for years and found it safe. It has a good reputation.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mutogi
ID: 39926826
Thanks for the backup McKnife!
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:McKnife
ID: 39926868
Funny...
No, I mean we used Frontmotion Firefox.
0