Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Best QR code - with full size logos

Posted on 2014-03-13
2
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-02
Dear All

what is the best QR code creator that will enable you to add full Logo's to your QR codes  (and has easy tools to change colours / logos etc?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:lloydabberton
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 750 total points
ID: 39926271
Have you tried http://www.qrhacker.com/ ?

I remember it was fun to use and you can get full res eps for print.

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:Sivaraj E
Sivaraj E earned 750 total points
ID: 39926325
Also give try in http://www.qr-code-generator.com/

Regards, Shiva
0