Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Configure Canon IR2870 (IR series office print-scan solution)

Posted on 2014-03-13
6
Medium Priority
?
3,942 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-13
Hello, does anyone know how to configure Canon iR2870 office print/scan solution?

I can't find the configuration program.
0
Comment
Question by:mrmut
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Dan Craciun
ID: 39928546
0
 

Author Comment

by:mrmut
ID: 39928571
No, I mean software to configure the settings of the device!
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 2000 total points
ID: 39928581
OK, check here, under utilities: http://www.usa.canon.com/cusa/support/office/b_w_imagerunner_copiers/imagerunner_2230_2230_2270_2830_2870_3025_3030_3035_3045_3530_3570_4570/imagerunner_2870#DriversAndSoftware

It's called CanonDriverConfigTool, download the appropriate version for your system.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mrmut
ID: 39928592
OK, will check a bit later (when I get there)! :)
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 39997111
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0