Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Why hasn't my question been answered?

Posted on 2014-03-14
2
Medium Priority
?
265 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-14
My question has been open for 7 days and no comment has been provided
0
Comment
Question by:Netsyssol
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
gplana earned 80 total points
ID: 39928606
Experts exchange is a community where experts help other experts, but unfortunatelly not always experts answer all your questions.
Try to post the question again with more details and also check if the zones where you put the questions are the right zones.

Also, i think it would be good if on this question you put a link that points to the question that you said is not answered.

Best Regards.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Manjunath Sullad
ID: 39929118
If your question is not answered, you have option to Request for Attention,

Click on that, and provide valid details / information, Moderator will contact you or he will try to engage experts by sending the notifications to experts.
0