Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Suggestions for penetration testing company

Posted on 2014-03-17
4
Medium Priority
?
331 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-18
Hello,

I am looking into penetration testing for our company websites. Can anyone recommend a reputable company that specializes in penetration testing? Thanks in advance.
Joe
0
Comment
Question by:ckercher
4 Comments
 
LVL 56

Accepted Solution

by:
McKnife earned 668 total points
ID: 39934171
The NSA is pretty good at all that, I heard :)
Seriously: we had a good experience with hisolutions, Berlin, Germany.
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Dan Craciun
Dan Craciun earned 668 total points
ID: 39934423
These guys put a lot of money into advertising how good they are: http://www.durexusa.com/ (sorry, could not help it :)

In the UK, a friend recommends this firm: http://www.pentest.co.uk/about.html

Dan
0
 
LVL 38

Assisted Solution

by:Rich Rumble
Rich Rumble earned 664 total points
ID: 39935410
0
 

Author Comment

by:ckercher
ID: 39938172
Thanks for the suggestions!
Joe
0