Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ipad /iphone printing

Posted on 2014-03-19
2
Medium Priority
?
355 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-23
how to configure printing , so that it can print from ipad/iphone to hp officejet 6700
0
Comment
Question by:techp
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
cwstad2 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39939045
Hi there is a video tutorial from HP here. Have you tried this?

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=12z79lHPIXA
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:SandeepWalve
SandeepWalve earned 1000 total points
ID: 39939058
You need to make use of HP ePrint option available. This is specially designed to print from Apple Products like iPhone or iPad

You must have a look at below links which guide you how to do it.

https://itunes.apple.com/in/app/hp-eprint/id299531647?mt=8

http://www8.hp.com/in/en/support-topics/mobile-printing/how-to-print-mobile-devices-ipad-iphone.html
0