Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

change destination management pack scom 2012

Posted on 2014-03-19
4
Medium Priority
?
594 Views
Last Modified: 2014-05-19
Hi Guys,

I have created a new group on scom 2012 and selected a destination management pack, now I need to change that, how do I do this?

Regards,
K
0
Comment
Question by:Kay
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
compdigit44 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39965374
Have you tried to remove and recreate the group?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Baityco
ID: 40075757
You can't. You need to recreate the group and assign it to the new MP.
0