Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SSL and how it works

Posted on 2014-03-20
2
Medium Priority
?
311 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-20
Could someone please post a link to a short presentation or write a paragraph of how SSL works,
0
Comment
Question by:Anthony Lucia
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Tolomir earned 1000 total points
ID: 39942698
Just take a look at youtube

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GUkVyQZBaqU
0
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 39942919
This page covers SSL and the current version called TLS: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SSL_encryption
0