Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

HTML5 animation producing

Posted on 2014-03-20
2
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-24
Hi,
looking to write animations like this http://www.templatemonster.com/demo/42923.html. You know any software that would have SOME KIND OF TEMPLATES THAT YOU CAN FILL IN AND GENERATE ANIMATIONS IN COUPLE OF CLICKS ?
Thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:ymazal_ca
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Dan Craciun
ID: 39943066
If you could do that in 2 clicks, it would be kind of stupid of them trying to sell the template for $230, right?

You can get an Adobe CC license ($50/month). It contains After Effects, the software used to do that intro. Then you can build your own cool stuff (after some months of training) or buy templates and modify them.

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Merete earned 1500 total points
ID: 39943984
ymazal_ca sounds like your looking for completed 3D/animated templates you can simply add your text and titles to.
For your consideration
Office Presenter
Power Point 3D animations hold your mouse over to preview them
http://www.presentationpro.com/powerpoint-templates-307-most-popular-templates.aspx?pagesize=48&color=0&sort=pop
Download PowerPoint Templates and More
http://www.presentermedia.com/powerpoint-templates/templates.html
http://www.presentermedia.com/?gclid=CN2LjueUor0CFcoLcwodR7sA2w
https://www.presentationpro.com/free-sample-powerpoint-templates.aspx
Make a splash with an animated presentation
http://office.microsoft.com/en-au/templates/make-a-splash-with-an-animated-presentation-HA010354735.aspx
And finally convert your power point to HTML5
http://www.presentationpro.com/products_powerpoint_converters.aspx
What you’ll need
 You will need a Windows or Macintosh computer and a copy of Adobe Captivate
http://blogs.adobe.com/captivate/2013/10/how-to-convert-microsoft-powerpoint-to-html5-web-pages.html
0