Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Create a pulldown menu for a website

Posted on 2014-03-24
2
Medium Priority
?
331 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-08
I would want to create a menu like the one attached for my website, what would be the best tool for that. I am familiar vb.net

Thank you
menu.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:Anthony Matovu
2 Comments
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeCruiser earned 1000 total points
ID: 39949918
Couple of JQuery resources

http://apycom.com/

https://jqueryui.com/menu/
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:johny_bravo1
johny_bravo1 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39968411
Hi,

Check
http://www.designchemical.com/lab/jquery-mega-drop-down-menu-plugin/examples/

There is a download option at the top, so you can download and check its working

Let me know if you face any issues.
0