Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Tutorial for HP Blade System c7000

Posted on 2014-03-24
2
Medium Priority
?
1,756 Views
2 Endorsements
Last Modified: 2015-11-30
Dear Experts,
I am looking for the simulator where I can learn about Hp Blade System c7000 Enclosure configuration including the tutorial for HP VC Flex-10 Enet Module,HP B-series 8/12c SAN Switch Blade System and GbE2c Ethernet Blade Switch.
Regards,
2
Comment
Question by:ibu1
2 Comments
 
LVL 56

Accepted Solution

by:
andyalder earned 1000 total points
ID: 39950221
There's a virtual connect simulator that could be usable, you'll have to ask your reseller for it though as it's only downloadable by channel partners. No emulators for the Brocade SAN switch or the GBE2c as far as I know.
1
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Senior IT System Engineer
ID: 41339506
hi ibu1, so how did you end up with the tutorial ?
share it here please I'm also interested.
0