Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

display off

Posted on 2014-03-25
2
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-29
how to switch off only display in all in one computer
0
Comment
Question by:techp
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:BlueYonder
ID: 39952971
Here are instuctions http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/get-best-display-monitor.  Follow the instructions under Adjust settings for multiple monitors.
0
 
LVL 56

Accepted Solution

by:
McKnife earned 1500 total points
ID: 39954324
Is it for energy saving? You could use the freeware nircmd by nirsoft. A simple command does it.
0