Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can you describe what steps you would take if you receive a call that a User can’t login to the domain, but the Network Card (NIC) does have a green light illuminated?

Posted on 2014-03-25
5
Medium Priority
?
218 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-25
Windows 7
0
Comment
Question by:JojoSantovenia
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
vmagan earned 1500 total points
ID: 39953803
1- what is the error message?
2- make sure you are pointing to the domain when trying to login.

get the error message and lets take it from there. Ill be waiting for your response.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:englanddg
ID: 39953806
Didn't you post this exact same question yesterday?
0
 

Author Comment

by:JojoSantovenia
ID: 39953924
It was one word different, but that word messed up everything…=/
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:englanddg
ID: 39953976
Ah, ok.  I was just curious if you tried the stuff people posted in the other thread?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:vmagan
ID: 39954013
error message?
0