Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

android change bottom of home screen applications (choice of 4)

Posted on 2014-03-26
3
Medium Priority
?
350 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-28
android 2.3.4

bottom of home screen

want to see application (sms)

4 slots
and another application currently moved there
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:lherrou
ID: 39958767
rgb192,

What's the question? How to put the icon for the app you want in that bottom row?

What's your carrier and what phone or device?

Cheers,
LHerrou
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
girionis earned 2000 total points
ID: 39959274
Just drag and drop the application you want on the bar on the bottom screen. This should work.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39962394
this answer worked. Thanks
0