Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

neutral creative gift ideas that apply to most people

Posted on 2014-03-27
4
Medium Priority
?
96 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-10
http://www.amazon.com/EatSmart-Precision-Voyager-Capacity-SmartGrip/dp/B004EZG9X4

the above seems like a gift you can give to anyone at any time, since most people travel once in a while, and this seems creative enough to be useful. (previously you couldn't carry scales easily when you traveled because the scales were bulky..

can you suggest such similar gifts that be given to man/woman for any occasion that has practical value, yet decently prices and out of the normal ordinary..

thanks for any ideas.
0
Comment
Question by:25112
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:speed_54
speed_54 earned 668 total points
ID: 39961078
A nice bottle of wine (unless you're a non-drinker)
3d printer pen http://3dprintingsystems.com/products/3doodler/
smartphone camera lens http://photojojo.com/store/awesomeness/cell-phone-lenses/
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 664 total points
ID: 39961327
usb sticks or tablet?
ice watch?
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 668 total points
ID: 39962616
digital point & shoot camera
mini tablet
portable navigation device (stand alone, for personal use)
gift cards - restaurants, shops
e-reader (Kindle, etc.)
books
music
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:25112
ID: 39992528
thanks all- got couple of items from your list. appreciate your thinktank
0