Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Sonicwall  Firewall

Posted on 2014-03-28
4
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-12
Hi Experts,

I am looking for a good advance configuration guide for the Sonicwall NSA firewalls.

Any known good source ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Teavana
4 Comments
 
LVL 28

Assisted Solution

by:MacroShadow
MacroShadow earned 1000 total points
ID: 39960999
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Miftaul earned 1000 total points
ID: 39961017
SonicWALL official site has it all, here is the Link Here
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:Teavana
ID: 39974081
Thank you!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ravindragandhi
ID: 40129358
good and secure configuration - for that first we need to analyze your networks and then only we can suggest/guide configuration for same.
0