Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Email on Windows 8.1 Set Up

Posted on 2014-03-29
2
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-29
How do I set up E-Mail in windows 8 ?
0
Comment
Question by:rvseitz
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
aadih earned 2000 total points
ID: 39963843
Please look up for instructions at this Microsoft page:

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/setup-email-contacts-tutorial >
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Tony Giangreco
ID: 39963844
You should be able to setup email just like any other OS.  What email are you referring to? Gmail, Yahoo, Outlook....?
0