Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

tool or software

Posted on 2014-03-30
5
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-06
free  tool to gather all entered serial numbers in a computer by scanning using small software
0
Comment
Question by:techp
5 Comments
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 39964763
I think you could use Belarc Advisor for this. http://www.belarc.com/   You can try it for free.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Patrick Bogers earned 750 total points
ID: 39964780
Not sure if Belarc is capable of extracting keys but productkeyfinder is. Click here.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:aadih
ID: 39964798
No single product can. Use them all as needed. For example, the above mentioned two.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Khawaja
ID: 39964976
Manage all your PCs using something like SpiceWorks, LanSweeper, OCS Inventory, etc which could gather the S/N for all software installed.
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 750 total points
ID: 39965951
i use often siw : http://www.gtopala.com/
0