Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

windows7, google chrome: save tabs

Posted on 2014-03-30
4
Medium Priority
?
807 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-31
google chrome

save 7 pages
tabs I always use on the same window

when browser crashes I need to manually open the tabs from history.
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Tapan Pattanaik
Tapan Pattanaik earned 800 total points
ID: 39965642
Hi  rgb192,      

How to Restore Tabs & Save Tab Groups In Google Chrome:

http://www.guidingtech.com/1048/restore-save-tabs-google-chrome/

Save Multiple Chrome Tabs:

http://www.addictivetips.com/internet-tips/save-multiple-chrome-tabs/
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 1200 total points
ID: 39966023
Just go to Menu->Settings and choose "Continue where I left off" if you want to reopen all open tabs or "Open a specific page or set of pages" and put your pages there.
chrome settingsHTH,
Dan
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39966661
screenshot easy to follow

thanks
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Dan Craciun
ID: 39966672
Glad I could help!
0