?
Solved

Clean Software to make ISO file

Posted on 2014-03-31
2
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-31
Can someone tell me of a free or paid software that will make an ISO disc image.  Software that won't change my search provider, give me more buttons and ads on my webbrowser and make things pop up that look important.
0
Comment
Question by:hrolsons
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:captain
ID: 39968007
Hi

I use CDBurner Xp
https://cdburnerxp.se/en/download

Very neat interface, free and non intrusive, but as with all free software you may want to check if the installer includes unwanted goodies as I have not reinstalled this in a long time.

Capt
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
aadih earned 2000 total points
ID: 39968010
Try Isocreator (free) from:

http://sourceforge.net/projects/iso-creator-cs/ >
0