Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Cheap/free Resources for Instructors, Team leaders and Project Managers

Posted on 2014-04-01
5
Medium Priority
?
340 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-10
www.classtools.net offers many free tools like the random name picker and the countdown timer.
A PM could use the random name picker to select a team member at random.

I'm looking for other sites and/or tools like these.

Time to share your favorites.
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
5 Comments
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:John-Charles-Herzberg
John-Charles-Herzberg earned 668 total points
ID: 39969189
This is a great site for FREE online and downlaod stopwatch,  countdown timer etc.

http://www.online-stopwatch.com

Thanks
JC
0
 

Author Comment

by:brothertruffle880
ID: 39969213
Thanks John!  
I guess my request could also be called "team building"  resources.
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:dmitry_n
dmitry_n earned 664 total points
ID: 39970227
Much more features for timing http://www.xnotestopwatch.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:brothertruffle880
ID: 39974961
Anyone have any "name picking" apps like the one in classtools.net? (RANDOM NAME PICKER)
0
 
LVL 66

Accepted Solution

by:
Jim Horn earned 668 total points
ID: 39988563
ZoomIt is a tool most technical presenters I've seen use, that allows you to expand/collapse the screen, draw shapes and arrows, change pen color, and set a backwards-counting timer.

No idea about the name picking.
0