Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

DODA ERROR IN CRYSTAL REPORTS

Posted on 2014-04-01
6
Medium Priority
?
334 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-01
I am trying to create a report for someone in Crystal Reports.  When I select the tables I want to use I get the error attached.  I am not sure what this error means or how to correct it.
DODA-error.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:kvrogers
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 39969909
How are you selecting the tables?

That doesn't look like a Crystal error?

What version of Crystal are you using?

Is this in the Crystal designer (stand-alone version of Crystal)
or do you have an application with the designer embedded?

mlmcc
0
 

Author Comment

by:kvrogers
ID: 39969983
I think it is actually a FairCom driver error now that I look at it.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 39970049
I don't know anything about that driver.

mlmcc
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
vasto earned 2000 total points
ID: 39970142
Verify the report database
0
 

Author Comment

by:kvrogers
ID: 39970165
I am going to contact the software vendor.  I think the problem is we are using a McKesson Practice Partner Scheduling and EMR database with MediSoft billing software.  I'm going to contact McKesson and see what they say.

Thanks for looking at this.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:vasto
ID: 39970179
If database verification didn't help then you can close the question without assigning points
0