Solved

Creating signature with company logos or picture

Posted on 2014-04-01
12
177 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-03
I start looking into how I can add a logo into our users signatures .  image won't need to be embedded, but I will need to put it in all users signatures.
0
Comment
Question by:dongocdung
  • 6
  • 4
  • 2
12 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:dongocdung
ID: 39971107
Please give me some advices.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Scott Thomson
ID: 39971127
Hi Dong,

What version of exchange are you using buddy? also what OS are the users using. do you use GPO in your company..?

Let me know and I can be more specific for you

Thanks
0
 

Author Comment

by:dongocdung
ID: 39971137
It is Office 365. Users are using Windows 7. I think I need configure something on Active Directory for this Outlook with company logo such ad GPO.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dongocdung
ID: 39971144
The current signature in Outlook is a standard from AD.
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Thomson
Scott Thomson earned 250 total points
ID: 39971146
The closest you can get to that would be the solution that is posted here

http://community.office365.com/en-us/forums/148/t/81295.aspx

Currently in office 365 you cannot add a logo centrally.. except perhaps with the method in the link.

I have not personally done this though.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dongocdung
ID: 39971158
I also found this article. It was more than a year ago. I hope it has updates.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Thomson earned 250 total points
ID: 39971170
I know you are most likely looking for an internal "no money down" solution but I thought for anyone interested I would throw this one out there..

http://www.codetwo.com/email-signatures/
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Md. Mojahid
Md. Mojahid earned 250 total points
ID: 39971216
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Scott Thomson
ID: 39971220
Hi MD. Will this work in office 365? for all users and with a logo..?
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Md. Mojahid
Md. Mojahid earned 250 total points
ID: 39971236
0
 

Author Comment

by:dongocdung
ID: 39971934
Hi MD. Mojahid,
We have the signatures for all users already. Now, I would like to add logo in our users signature in Office 365.
Do you have any idea?
Thanks,
0
 

Author Comment

by:dongocdung
ID: 39975149
I discussed with my manager and he told me we have the Desktop Authority. So, we are going to use it to create a signature with a company logo. Please take a look at the article below for Desktop Authority

https://support.software.dell.com/desktop-authority/kb/107953
0

Join & Write a Comment

We are happy to announce a brand new addition to our line of acclaimed email signature management products – CodeTwo Email Signatures for Office 365.
Outlook Free & Paid Tools
In this video we show how to create an Address List in Exchange 2013. We show this process by using the Exchange Admin Center. Log into Exchange Admin Center.: First we need to log into the Exchange Admin Center. Navigate to the Organization >> Ad…
The basic steps you have just learned will be implemented in this video. The basic steps are shown to configure an Exchange DAG in a live working Exchange Server Environment and manage the same (Exchange Server 2010 Software is used in a Windows Ser…

760 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question

Need Help in Real-Time?

Connect with top rated Experts

16 Experts available now in Live!

Get 1:1 Help Now