Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Word 2013, Speaker notes

Posted on 2014-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
312 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-03
How do I enter speaker notes

(Do I need to know how to get out of speaker notes)

njd
0
Comment
Question by:Anthony Lucia
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 1000 total points
ID: 39973600
Don't know if Word has speaker notes...

For Powerpoint, here's an article for creating and printing speaker notes: http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/powerpoint-help/create-and-print-speaker-notes-HA102809387.aspx

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:John Hurst
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 39973607
For speaker notes for Word, you need to be using Windows 8 and to use the Windows 8 Narrator with Office (Word) 2013
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 39975062
@NewJerseyDave - Thank you and I was happy to help.
0